?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Happy Birthday to darksnowfalling



I hope you will have /  had a fantastic day dear!!!! I am too mind-mailing best wishes if I may :)
This last K/S picture wasn't done by me and if I knew who did it I'd certainly credit the artist. I love it.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
darksnowfalling
Mar. 20th, 2011 02:24 am (UTC)
Oh bb I don't deserve such a wonderful friend as you...
O__________________________O

You made this for ME?!?!?!?!?!?

:O :O :O :O

.......................

It's so beautiful, I am almost in shock, and more than a little overwhelmed ;-;

I seriously just sat at my computer for around half an hour moving the screen up and down, reading Kirk and Spock's little conversation over and over and over again.

*flails* Eeeeeee~ every single panel is so wonderful! ^o^ :D ^___________________^

In the first one, I LOVE Kirk's ":O"-face. And Spock *admits* he's ~feeling~ ASHAMED?! (He must really place me in high esteem!) XD XD Oh and I also love how it looks like they are just walking down the ship's corridor together and suddenly stop to remember!

And the second one! My heart is just full of SOOOO much squee, thinking of them perched at the Science station, using the scanner to compute the distance to Earth.... to come visit me?!?! ^.^;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG.............

But the third one! Oh Spock is so unhappy- SPOCK BB PLZ DON'T BE SAD, ILU & YR SPACE HUSBAND EVEN IF WE NO CAN HAS VISIT! But it looks like Kirk will save the day~~~

And the fourth and fifth panels <333333333 Such intense gazing at each other, and how they say "beloved" and sweetheart" :D Oh my heart is a puddle of love...

And oh dear gods the last panel! I though nothing I could ever surpass that original promotional image of the two of them, BUT I WAS WRONG, THE HUG IS EVEN MORE AMAZING!!!!!!!

Eeeee, and they mindmailed me "Happy Birthday"?!?!?! Oh, this must be why my day went so much better than I thought it was going to! Seriously somehow everyone (both online and RL) found out that it was my birthday and was so sweet to me, even though I don't go around telling people "it's my birthday"...

BUT BACK TO THE ART. I love how their words are blue and yellow respectively, but at the end, they speak together and the colors are blended! And I love love love the beautiful birthday cake, and the swirly rainbow colors that are the background! ^o^ ^________^ :D

*flails some more* Oh thank you so very very much for such a wonderful present, this has been the very best part of my day!

ILU LIKE CRAZY, YOU KNOW THAT RIGHT?!

P.S. You will hopefully understand when I say that for a very brief second I felt our dear beloveds smile out at me from inside the last panel? ^.^;;;;;
tracionn
Mar. 20th, 2011 08:48 am (UTC)
Re: Oh bb I don't deserve such a wonderful friend as you...
Oh silly sweet you, of course you deserve it!

I'm SO happy you like it, I deeply hoped you would. Thank you for your wonderful feedback, now I'm feeling I don't deserve that...

(He must really place me in high esteem!)
Of course he does, they both do :)

And the second one! My heart is just full of SOOOO much squee, thinking of them perched at the Science station, using the scanner to compute the distance to Earth.... to come visit me?!?! ^.^;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG.............
Oh I so love the way you comment! It's like I can hear the squeeing :)))
And yep, to visit you - Kirk would have LOVED to show Spock Iowa anyway ;)

But the third one! Oh Spock is so unhappy- SPOCK BB PLZ DON'T BE SAD, ILU & YR SPACE HUSBAND EVEN IF WE NO CAN HAS VISIT!
Whhhooaaaaayyyyy!!! I love YOUR line!! Space Husbands forEVAR!!! I always liked the term - I wonder how it was brought to existence...

I though nothing I could ever surpass that original promotional image of the two of them, BUT I WAS WRONG, THE HUG IS EVEN MORE AMAZING!!!!!!!
Ah, again I'm soooooo happy you like the choice!! I adore the pic too and whoever did it was a genius for sure. And knew them well. And see, they don't mind us seeing them hugging. HA! They know we know anyway :)


Oh, this must be why my day went so much better than I thought it was going to! Seriously somehow everyone (both online and RL) found out that it was my birthday and was so sweet to me, even though I don't go around telling people "it's my birthday"...
How great you had a wonderful day honey, it gives me a BIG smile.
And as for the birthday: LJ sends notifications of upcoming birthdays to those you're friended or those who friended you. That's how I knew. Bless the internet :)

I love how their words are blue and yellow respectively, but at the end, they speak together and the colors are blended!
You noticed!! *Smiles brigtly* Those are their screen colors :)


And I love love love the beautiful birthday cake, and the swirly rainbow colors that are the background! ^o^ ^________^ :D
Sorry it's just a virtual cake! I bet it would have been delicious...
As for the rainbow look: You commented on my last picure you liked the frame and so I certainly wanted to give you that background :)


You will hopefully understand when I say that for a very brief second I felt our dear beloveds smile out at me from inside the last panel?
*giggle* 'course I understand! And also I'm sure they did, why shouldn't they? It's you and it's your birthday!!

And I like you too my dearest Lt!!

PS: And I'm still smiling like a Ferengi bathing in a ship load of Latinum :)))))))
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )