?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I can't believe I haven't actually posted this one yet. It was originally made for last year's KiScon zine and some of you might know it from there, or from my occasional icon use.

I heard already some feedbacks about Kirk's stomach and I know it doesn't look like Shatner's and I probably could photoshop something about that but truth is...I like it the way it is. Am sorry!! I just hope that this doesn't repulse you.

Also - all the physical exercising with Spock surly must have had a result? :)

Enjoy!





Comments

( 25 comments — Leave a comment )
gilda_elise
Apr. 6th, 2012 10:13 am (UTC)
Repulse?! Are you kidding? ;-) Besides, one rarely sees a manip that truly represents the actors' bodies. And so much of our "hobby" is steeped in fantasy. I say keep up the good work!
tracionn
Apr. 6th, 2012 10:27 am (UTC)
Awwww, thank you so much!! I'm always extra thrilled
when you leave a comment :)
And thank you for understanding and sharing!!

It was about time to post a K/S work. Happy Easter holidays to you!!
angelus2hot
Apr. 6th, 2012 10:59 am (UTC)
Why in the world would anyone be repulsed by this? Far from being repulsed the stomach invites one to 'lick here' :D

This is a truly, magnificently STUNNING piece of artwork!!!! You did an amazing job with this!!

tracionn
Apr. 6th, 2012 11:10 am (UTC)
*is very flattered*
Thanks so much for such a kind comment!
I'm glad you like it the way it is and plz be assured that this gives me a big smile :D

hsv_fangirl
Apr. 6th, 2012 11:57 am (UTC)
oh, very sexy! xx
tracionn
Apr. 6th, 2012 01:48 pm (UTC)
:) What a great compliment, thank you!!! :)
the_physicist
Apr. 6th, 2012 12:17 pm (UTC)
Yeah, they had a long vacation on which Kirk got to work out a lot with Spock... ;)

Love it! :D
tracionn
Apr. 6th, 2012 01:49 pm (UTC)
LOL - Exactly! And I bet they had lot of fun and...highlights :)
Thnx so much for the comment!!
arminaa
Apr. 6th, 2012 01:50 pm (UTC)
I loved it when I first saw it last year and I still do. Your work is always stunning!
tracionn
Apr. 6th, 2012 01:54 pm (UTC)
Oh you. Oh you!
Thanx a million, it means a lot to me!

I hope I'll be ready by mid April to send you my manip for this year's zine. So great you're doing the organising and realising!
elfqueen55
Apr. 6th, 2012 02:11 pm (UTC)
Some Kind of Major Awesomeness
This one has definitely got my vote as one of your best renderings EVER!! I love the creaminess, and the definition in Jim's torso is nothing short of over-the-top-SCRUMPTIOUS!! Who in their right mind would have ever dismissed this? Hot-hot-HOT! Great job! :D
tracionn
Apr. 6th, 2012 02:17 pm (UTC)
Re: Some Kind of Major Awesomeness
You are, as usual, way to kind, really. Nevertheless is it lovely to hear and I thank you very much!

I'm glad you think it worked out and it puts my mind at ease a bit.
And that it's considered hot tops it :)
romanse1
Apr. 6th, 2012 03:24 pm (UTC)
Oh my lord...*licks lips* Darling that is GORGEOUS! LOL - Yes, you are quite naughty for holding out on us! LOL - don't let that happen again! ; )

Edited at 2012-04-06 03:25 pm (UTC)
tracionn
Apr. 6th, 2012 04:02 pm (UTC)
Aaahhh, thank you! Your nice comments makes me grin and I'm blushing too. Am so happy you like it!!
Kirk and Spock are always with me, always.
Thanks so much for checking by and leaving a comment!!
rhaegal
Apr. 6th, 2012 03:35 pm (UTC)
I ADORE this one! It may not look like Shatner's stomach at the times we saw it, but there are lots of times we didn't see, such as shortly after they got together when they were doing excessive amounts of exercising ;-)
tracionn
Apr. 6th, 2012 04:04 pm (UTC)
LOL, you're so right! Excessive amounts for sure once they stopped dancing around each other and started dancing with each other.

Thank you so very very much for your sweet comment honey!! It makes me sooooo happy :)
Happy Easter holidays ♥ ♥ ♥
coeurdesoleil
Apr. 6th, 2012 04:48 pm (UTC)
Pfff I think Kirk's stomach looks amazing. I am sure Spock agrees with me!
tracionn
Apr. 6th, 2012 04:56 pm (UTC)
Heehee, I bet he does! He surly has to take responsibility for the shape as he was certainly playing quite a part in the process of shaping - with all the physical exersing and so :D :D :D

Thnx for your comment bb!!!
ariadnechan
Apr. 6th, 2012 10:06 pm (UTC)
I adore it is so sexy and fine!!!
i think after time without any sex because he was so inlove with Spock the only option was the gym and then he had to be with Spock two times a day at least so that explain everything!!!
After Spock said to him, that, he loved him exercising but with his tummy too, so Jim continue to work out but eat more to conserve his tummy

Edited at 2012-04-06 10:07 pm (UTC)
tracionn
Apr. 7th, 2012 06:56 am (UTC)
Re: I adore it is so sexy and fine!!!
LOL - You're therory makes sense!! :)
I love it, thank you soo much!!

And yes, Spock would love him the very way he is ♥
(Deleted comment)
tracionn
Apr. 8th, 2012 07:23 am (UTC)
What???? How can you have seen it there? WHo the hell posted it tehre? I didn't. That's one of the reasons I really really dislike facebook. Can you plese send me the link so I can speak to that group owner????
Thank youuuu!

Also, thank you so much for liking it!! :)
tracionn
Apr. 8th, 2012 07:28 am (UTC)
Nevermind, I just found it and leaft an angry comment.
Sorry about that - it's just that no one should post any art work they haven't allowance from the artist to post. It's wrong and I fight it.
(Deleted comment)
tracionn
Apr. 8th, 2012 08:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you for understanding! I'm really not against sharing, not at all. They could post a link or so, that'd be totally fine.
But yeah...modern times :)
( 25 comments — Leave a comment )